Skip to content

Grady Elementary School 2017- 2018 Bus Stop Information

 

STOP NUMBER                                    STOP LOCATION                                                     TIME (Tues-Fri)         

Bus Driver: TBD                                 Bus Number: TBD                                                   AM  -  PM

005                                          W. Cleveland St & S. Sherrill St                     7:14  -  2:39     (1:39 Monday)
003                                          N. Manhattan Ave & W. North B St                 7:16  -  2:35     (1:35 Monday)
001                                          N. Church Ave & W. State St                         7:21  -  2:30     (1:30 Monday)
002                                          W. Cass St & N. Grady Ave                           7:22  -  2:31     (1:31 Monday)
004                                          N. Grady Ave & W. Waterman Ave                 7:24  -  2:33     (1:33 Monday)
006                                          W. Azeele St (NE Cr @ S. Sterling Ave)           7:26  -  2:27     (1:27 Monday)
008                                          S. Himes Ave & NW Cr @ W. Mullen               7:30  -  2:24     (1:24 Monday)
000                                          School:  Grady Elementary School                 7:30  -  2:30     (1:22 Monday)        
403                                          E. Davis Blvd & Chesapeake Ave                   7:03  -  2:51     (1:51 Monday)   
401                                          W. Cypress St (SW Cr @ N. Newport Ave)        7:10  -  2:39     (1:39 Monday)            
                       
Please note that during the first week of school the bus times may vary slightly.  Your patience is greatly appreciated.